Kyrgyz Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naryn (Mtn Stn)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naryn (Mtn Stn). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naryn (Mtn Stn) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9888,071
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6892,292
ParanaArgentina 16,0309,961
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6389,718
PehuajoArgentina 16,34410,156
PergaminoArgentina 16,14410,032
PigeArgentina 16,45410,225
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,30710,134
PosadasArgentina 15,4059,573
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7469,785
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,86710,481
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9399,904
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1285,672
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1555,068
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1655,074
ParakouBenin 7,9394,933
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5887,822
ParacatuBrazil 13,9858,690
ParanaBrazil 13,7278,530
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6729,117
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5139,018
ParintinsBrazil 13,6318,471
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5227,782
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1609,421
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0528,732
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8547,988
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7097,898
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4388,350
PeixeBrazil 13,7478,542
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8948,013
PicosBrazil 12,8037,956
PiraiBrazil 14,1048,765
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0608,737
PompeuBrazil 13,9698,680
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0769,368
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2258,218
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9299,277
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6669,114
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1639,422
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6518,483
PosseBrazil 13,7218,527
PlevenBulgaria 4,1562,583
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1842,600
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3502,703
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0825,644
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7414,810
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7936,086
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9456,180
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1536,309
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7196,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1785,703
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8446,117
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4895,897
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2675,759
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0785,641
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7076,032
ParronChile 17,00310,566
Puerto AysenChile 17,46610,853
Puerto MonttChile 17,45310,845
Punta ArenasChile 17,23410,709
PingbianChina 3,4942,171
PeralesColombia 14,1368,784
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5528,421
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9738,683
PragueCzech Republic 4,7442,948
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6157,839
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4267,721
PoloDominican Republic 12,5897,823
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3897,699
PichilingueEcuador 14,9009,259
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9419,285
PuyoEcuador 14,8659,237
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0322,506
ParisFrance 5,6093,485
PerpignanFrance 5,8373,627
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1116,283
Port-GentilGabon 8,1875,088
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2829,496
PotsdamGermany 4,7722,965
PatrasGreece 4,5702,840
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6654,141
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4484,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2567,616
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6077,834
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3828,316
PecsHungary 4,5682,839
PambanIndia 3,5892,230
PuneIndia 2,5551,587
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3123,301
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6973,540
PadovaItaly 5,0583,143
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0943,165
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2513,263
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2653,272
PantelleriaItaly 5,4213,368
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1973,229
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4823,407
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0993,168
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9973,105
PiacenzaItaly 5,2363,254
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2353,253
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0633,146
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1543,203
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9433,072
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1623,208
PrizziItaly 5,2613,269
PakseLaos 4,0912,542
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6842,911
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1024,413
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1344,433
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8475,498
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6082,863
PatheinMyanmar 3,2772,037
PutaoMyanmar 2,5021,555
PyiMyanmar 3,1071,931
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4747,130
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5198,401
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4998,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9064,913
PohangNorth Korea 4,5962,856
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1762,595
PadidanPakistan 1,7741,102
PanjgurPakistan 1,9411,206
ParachinarPakistan 989615
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,1361,327
PeshawarPakistan 912567
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1795,704
PilarParaguay 15,5719,676
PiscoPeru 15,9319,899
PiuraPeru 15,3659,548
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3659,548
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4593,392
PoznanPoland 4,5192,808
PrzemyslPoland 4,1512,580
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7224,177
PortalegrePortugal 6,7784,212
Porto Portugal 6,7564,199
PavelecRussia 3,0331,885
PecoraRussia 2,8911,797
PermRussia 2,3071,433
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0093,734
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5642,215
PjatigorskRussia 2,6901,672
PoronajskRussia 5,1423,195
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0541,898
Providenja BayRussia 6,8054,229
PskovRussia 3,7812,350
PodorSenegal 8,8685,511
PopradSlovakia 4,3442,700
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8396,114
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9455,558
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0043,731
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7332,320
Port SudanSudan 4,3842,724
ParamariboSuriname 12,7947,950
PiteňSweden 4,2782,658
PalmyraSyria 3,3632,090
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9449,286
PhetchabunThailand 3,6762,284
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5892,230
PhraeThailand 3,4622,151
PhuketThailand 4,3342,693
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3042,675
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9072,428
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0242,501
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7707,935
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9743,713
PoltavaUkraine 3,3092,056
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,7539,789
PradoUruguay 15,8269,835
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7339,777
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9266,789
Pana, IlUsa 10,9026,775
Paoli, InUsa 10,8886,766
Paris, IlUsa 10,8176,722
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1536,309
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8757,380
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7336,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5207,159
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2967,019
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9246,788
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2176,349
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8347,354
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7736,694
Perry, OkUsa 11,3757,069
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5186,536
Philo, OhUsa 10,6916,644
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6507,239
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4676,505
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5137,154
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1326,296
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4846,515
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5926,582
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3646,440
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1646,316
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3047,024
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5966,585
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1326,296
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7256,665
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4617,122
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8966,150
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0127,464
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3956,459
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8966,150
Portage, WiUsa 10,3986,461
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9736,198
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1636,315
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5336,545
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5527,179
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9706,195
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7376,672
Princeton, InUsa 11,0356,857
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2056,342
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1516,929
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6068,455
PetaukeZambia 7,7064,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -