Kyrgyz Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naryn (Mtn Stn)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naryn (Mtn Stn). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naryn (Mtn Stn) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,033642
ShkoderAlbania 4,5952,856
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8193,616
SaltaArgentina 16,0279,959
San AntonioArgentina 16,78310,429
San LuisArgentina 16,59510,312
San RafaelArgentina 16,82910,457
Santa RosaArgentina 16,57010,297
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,11810,016
SarmientoArgentina 17,18910,681
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3587,058
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3547,055
SalzburgAustria 4,8973,043
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3971,489
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2851,420
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2881,422
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3985,219
SaveBenin 8,0475,000
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3389,531
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6192,871
SalvadorBrazil 12,9978,076
Santa MariaBrazil 15,3529,540
SantaremBrazil 13,4648,367
SantosBrazil 14,3898,942
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,3968,946
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6028,453
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5137,776
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9559,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3879,562
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1638,801
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6797,879
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5058,392
São PauloBrazil 14,3878,940
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3338,906
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0289,338
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9498,047
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9348,038
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9238,652
SobralBrazil 12,4557,740
SoureBrazil 12,8647,994
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3448,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,5259,647
SurubimBrazil 12,3887,698
SadovoBulgaria 4,1702,591
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3212,685
SofiaBulgaria 4,2762,657
SiemreapCambodia 4,1222,561
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5575,939
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8986,151
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6525,998
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1545,689
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6164,733
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6045,968
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0516,246
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7475,436
Scott, SkCanada 9,5755,950
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1825,706
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6305,984
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8366,112
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4394,623
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7676,069
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2115,724
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0645,632
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4675,883
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8116,097
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8106,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3475,808
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1375,056
SalCape Verde 9,5045,906
SantiagoChile 16,96810,544
SewellChile 16,97010,545
ShanghaiChina 4,1762,595
ShantouChina 4,2612,648
ShenyangChina 3,9012,424
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5888,444
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4238,341
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9518,669
SibenikCroatia 4,8172,993
SplitCroatia 4,7842,973
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6092,864
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9593,082
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4227,719
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4637,745
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4037,707
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4207,718
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3857,696
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4897,761
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4507,737
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5087,773
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5147,776
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4307,724
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3997,705
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4267,722
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4537,738
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4887,760
San GabrielEcuador 14,6499,103
SalloumEgypt 4,6072,863
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7102,927
SohagEgypt 4,3502,703
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0262,502
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6978,511
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,37710,177
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1142,556
StrasbourgFrance 5,2533,264
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7247,907
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7467,921
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8571,776
SchleswigGermany 4,9533,078
StuttgartGermany 5,1373,192
SamosGreece 4,1712,592
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3192,684
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4982,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1464,441
SiguiriGuinea 8,7705,450
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5718,433
SzegedHungary 4,4222,748
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6502,889
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2813,903
SagarIndia 1,9721,225
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 824512
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1135,042
SemnanIran 2,0631,282
ShahroudIran 1,8991,180
ShirazIran 2,4861,545
ShannonIreland 6,1693,834
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4263,372
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8893,038
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7772,969
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2503,262
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5023,419
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9523,077
SigonellaItaly 5,1563,204
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9845,583
SagaJapan 4,8052,986
SaigoJapan 4,9113,051
SakaiJapan 4,9343,066
SakataJapan 5,3063,297
SapporoJapan 5,2403,256
SaseboJapan 4,7642,960
SendaiJapan 5,4193,368
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0583,143
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8232,997
ShinjoJapan 5,3503,324
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2453,259
ShirakawaJapan 5,4203,368
ShizuokaJapan 5,3823,344
SumotoJapan 5,1303,188
SuttsuJapan 5,1673,211
SuwaJapan 5,3053,296
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,64010,962
SavannakhetLaos 3,8922,418
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0692,529
SiluteLithuania 4,1882,603
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4342,756
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7404,188
SalimaMalawi 7,4634,638
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7343,563
SibuMalaysia 5,6303,499
SanMali 8,2745,141
SegouMali 8,3785,206
SikassoMali 8,4865,273
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6544,135
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5468,418
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2841,420
SainshandMongolia 2,7731,723
SafiMorocco 7,3434,563
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6074,727
SittweMyanmar 2,8541,773
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0973,167
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8593,020
SaiqOman 2,6611,654
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4242,128
SurOman 2,6061,619
SialkotPakistan 1,002623
SibbiPakistan 1,510939
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4609,607
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0099,948
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9683,709
SandomierzPoland 4,2122,618
SniezkaPoland 4,6262,875
SuwalkiPoland 4,0962,546
SzczecinPoland 4,6492,889
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0274,367
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1875,087
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2947,640
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2464,503
Satu MareRomania 4,1792,597
SibiuRomania 4,1332,568
SulinaRomania 3,7142,308
SadrinskRussia 1,8561,153
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7132,307
SalekhardRussia 2,8501,771
SaratovRussia 2,5311,573
SejmcanRussia 5,3363,316
SelagoncyRussia 3,6222,251
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8443,632
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7652,340
SmolenskRussia 3,5102,181
SociRussia 2,9561,837
SortovalaRussia 3,7392,323
SuntarRussia 3,5732,220
SurgutRussia 2,2101,373
SverdlovskRussia 2,0351,264
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8101,746
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1787,568
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2685,138
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5323,437
SingaporeSingapore 5,2643,271
SliacSlovakia 4,4322,754
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3312,691
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0242,500
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5424,065
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1673,832
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2843,905
SevilleSpain 6,7754,210
SennarSudan 5,1263,185
ShambatSudan 5,0443,135
ShendiSudan 4,8953,042
StenseleSweden 4,4722,779
StockholmSweden 4,3862,726
StorlienSweden 4,7052,924
SundsvallSweden 4,4332,754
SantisSwitzerland 5,1773,217
SongeaTanzania 7,1174,423
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8042,364
SongkhlaThailand 4,5172,807
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7942,358
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2502,641
SurinThailand 3,9642,463
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0444,999
SokodeTogo 8,0875,026
SfaxTunisia 5,6313,499
SousseTunisia 5,5783,466
SamsunTurkey 3,2842,041
SiirtTurkey 2,9211,815
SivasTurkey 3,2692,031
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,387862
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1353,812
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7853,595
SarataUkraine 3,7052,302
SarnyUkraine 3,8652,402
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3832,102
SumyUkraine 3,3032,052
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5991,615
SaltoUruguay 15,8039,820
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9506,804
Safford, AzUsa 11,7167,280
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9516,184
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9697,438
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9936,831
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8296,729
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4636,502
Salem, InUsa 10,8886,766
Salem, OrUsa 10,2306,357
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8396,736
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9127,402
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1047,521
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6597,245
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0296,854
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2947,640
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3417,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4697,127
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2256,975
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0476,243
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5087,151
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1776,946
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7536,682
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8886,766
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9516,184
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9686,194
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2446,987
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8066,094
Selma, AlUsa 11,6667,249
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3326,420
Seymour, InUsa 10,8886,766
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9756,820
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4266,479
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7347,292
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6626,625
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5346,546
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6026,588
Southport, NcUsa 11,2166,970
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0486,865
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7736,695
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8736,757
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0226,228
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2396,362
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8626,749
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2026,961
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4424,624
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2936,396
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1656,317
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3646,440
State College, PaUsa 10,5006,525
State University, MsUsa 11,5977,207
State University, NmUsa 11,8447,360
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8126,719
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9026,774
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8796,761
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0226,849
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6256,603
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2256,354
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4557,118
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3857,075
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1646,316
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0026,837
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8146,720
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2086,343
SamarkandUzbekistan 790491
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6618,489
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3838,316
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3038,267
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8854,900
SocotraYemen 3,8552,395
SenangaZambia 8,3805,208
SerenjeZambia 7,6794,772
SeshekeZambia 8,4335,240
SolweziZambia 7,8304,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -