Kyrgyz Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naryn (Mtn Stn)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naryn (Mtn Stn). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naryn (Mtn Stn) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6371,639
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3651,469
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4111,498
YaoundeCameroon 7,6174,733
YokoCameroon 7,4184,609
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8066,094
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4255,235
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7066,032
YanjiChina 4,3382,696
YichangChina 3,3622,089
YinchuanChina 2,5821,605
YiningChina 518322
YariguiesColombia 13,8128,583
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4617,744
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4037,708
YazdIran 2,1991,367
YakushimaJapan 4,9893,100
YamagataJapan 5,3763,341
YamaguchiJapan 4,8563,017
YokkaichiJapan 5,2363,254
YokohamaJapan 5,4593,392
YonagoJapan 4,9473,074
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7062,925
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9954,347
YeMyanmar 3,5912,231
YolaNigeria 7,1334,433
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5212,810
YurimaguasPeru 15,1939,441
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0321,263
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1923,226
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,490926
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0946,273
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3235,172
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3856,453
York, PaUsa 10,5586,561
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5246,540
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -