Kyrgyz Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naryn (Mtn Stn)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naryn (Mtn Stn). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naryn (Mtn Stn) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,02410,579
UaupesBrazil 14,0908,756
UbatubaBrazil 14,2548,858
UberabaBrazil 14,2478,853
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7775,454
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 985612
UpernavikGreenland 6,7954,222
UummannaqGreenland 6,8814,276
UdineItaly 4,9363,067
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2353,253
UenoJapan 5,2103,237
UnzendakeJapan 4,8303,001
UrakawaJapan 5,3873,348
UshibukaJapan 4,8383,006
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4213,369
UwajimaJapan 4,9933,103
UkmergeLithuania 3,9792,472
UtenaLithuania 3,9272,440
UlaangomMongolia 1,554965
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5261,570
UlgiiMongolia 1,371852
UliastaiMongolia 1,7871,111
UmnugoviMongolia 1,487924
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8051,743
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6552,892
UfaRussia 2,0901,299
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0212,499
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6481,645
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8213,617
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7841,730
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0561,899
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1113,797
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4172,745
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5723,463
Umm BeninSudan 5,1393,194
UmeňSweden 4,3062,676
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0192,498
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6982,298
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5032,177
UrfaTurkey 3,2151,998
UsakTurkey 3,9302,442
Uman’Ukraine 3,6262,253
UzgorodUkraine 4,2082,615
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6446,615
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6086,592
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8176,722
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7206,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -