Kyrgyz Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naryn (Mtn Stn)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naryn (Mtn Stn). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naryn (Mtn Stn) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,026637
BustAfghanistan 1,510939
BatnaAlgeria 5,9253,682
BecharAlgeria 6,8474,255
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9723,711
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9254,303
BiskraAlgeria 6,0223,742
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3323,935
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,29910,128
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,12710,022
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,13910,029
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5539,665
ByrdAntarctica 15,6779,742
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,47810,240
BarilocheArgentina 17,28810,743
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0029,944
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7026,650
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0076,840
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1375,056
BrestBelarus 4,0602,523
BrusselsBelgium 5,3983,355
Belize CityBelize 13,2628,241
BeninBenin 8,1775,081
BohiconBenin 8,1445,060
BermudaBermuda 10,8756,758
BageBrazil 15,4759,616
BambuiBrazil 14,1038,764
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0028,701
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6447,857
BarcelosBrazil 13,9218,651
BarraBrazil 13,2398,227
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9878,070
BarreirasBrazil 13,4678,369
BelémBrazil 12,9178,027
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9288,655
BelterraBrazil 13,5018,390
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1698,183
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0219,334
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4198,339
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9718,682
BrevesBrazil 13,0898,134
BurgasBulgaria 3,9572,459
BurundiBurundi 6,8534,258
BatouriCameroon 7,3394,561
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5215,916
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7746,074
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Banff, AbCanada 9,6556,000
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9106,158
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6045,347
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7026,029
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9526,185
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1565,689
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8516,121
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8066,094
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4485,871
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7564,820
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0154,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2223,866
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,38810,805
BeijingChina 3,3702,094
BarranquillaColombia 13,4748,373
Benito SalasColombia 14,2888,879
BogotáColombia 14,0598,736
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5962,856
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5384,063
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2054,477
BaniDominican Republic 12,5267,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5697,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4457,733
BahariyaEgypt 4,4752,781
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2492,641
BiarritzFrance 6,1233,805
BordeauxFrance 5,9963,726
BrestFrance 6,0813,779
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6939,130
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6919,129
BitamGabon 7,7544,818
BanjulGambia 9,2345,738
BerlinGermany 4,7542,954
BrockenGermany 4,9493,075
BokeGuinea 9,2735,762
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2685,759
BudapestHungary 4,4702,778
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4592,771
BangaloreIndia 3,1691,969
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8481,770
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5311,573
BikanerIndia 1,514941
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2833,904
BabolsarIran 2,0761,290
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3871,484
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3121,437
Bandar LengehIran 2,5501,585
BirjandIran 1,7631,095
BushehrIran 2,6601,653
BaghdadIraq 2,9341,823
BasraIraq 2,7941,736
BelmulletIreland 6,1633,830
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0893,784
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8483,013
BergamoItaly 5,2093,237
BolognaItaly 5,1343,191
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0623,146
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9813,095
BrindisiItaly 4,7742,966
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4835,271
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6965,404
BalkhashKazakhstan 613381
BeirutLebanon 3,6322,257
BenghaziLibya 4,9853,098
BirzaiLithuania 3,9812,474
BitolaMacedonia 4,4892,790
BlantyreMalawi 7,6234,737
BvumbweMalawi 7,6394,747
BintuluMalaysia 5,6283,498
BamakoMali 8,5885,337
Bko-SMali 8,5905,338
BougounMali 8,6325,364
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9974,970
BaitagMongolia 1,344835
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,6931,052
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4801,541
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0071,868
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9421,828
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0401,268
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,9161,812
BulganMongolia 2,2961,427
BhamawMyanmar 2,7361,700
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4888,381
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7228,527
BilmaNiger 6,4223,991
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4004,599
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6312,878
BergenNorway 5,0863,161
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0863,160
BjornoyaNorway 4,6362,881
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6242,874
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7052,924
BadinPakistan 1,9801,230
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,301808
BalakotPakistan 818508
BarkhanPakistan 1,403872
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8798,625
BascoPhilippines 4,8913,040
BialystokPoland 4,0872,540
BejaPortugal 6,8854,279
BragancaPortugal 6,5854,092
BistritaRomania 4,0722,530
BucharestRomania 4,0132,494
BajkitRussia 2,6291,634
BarabinskRussia 1,557968
BarnaulRussia 1,447899
BerezovoRussia 2,6001,616
BiserRussia 2,2471,396
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0212,499
BogdarinRussia 3,1011,927
BogucanyRussia 2,4091,497
BomnakRussia 4,0832,537
BorRussia 2,4301,510
BorzjaRussia 3,2432,016
BratskRussia 2,4791,540
BelgradeSerbia 4,4352,756
BoSierra Leone 9,2385,741
BontheSierra Leone 9,3305,798
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5892,852
BerberaSomalia 4,5852,849
BusanSouth Korea 4,6102,865
BadajozSpain 6,7584,199
BarcelonaSpain 5,9663,708
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3303,934
BabanusaSudan 5,7463,570
BaselSwitzerland 5,2923,288
BernSwitzerland 5,3213,307
BangkokThailand 3,8892,416
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8732,407
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4712,157
BizerteTunisia 5,5713,462
BalikesirTurkey 4,0162,496
BursaTurkey 3,9032,426
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,258782
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9503,697
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9203,679
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9203,679
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7293,560
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8073,609
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6943,539
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3317,041
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8687,375
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6346,608
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8084,230
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8084,231
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5067,150
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9147,403
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9356,795
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9056,777
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1646,316
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2237,596
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6606,624
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9966,833
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5054,664
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9936,210
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3144,545
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7334,805
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3706,444
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3056,404
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2986,399
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4917,141
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1326,918
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2026,340
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9466,802
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3807,071
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7946,086
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7287,288
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3566,435
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4856,515
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4097,089
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3876,454
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1276,293
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1046,900
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9756,820
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3196,412
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4297,102
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0796,885
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2486,368
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5556,559
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8406,736
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7257,286
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4967,765
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0026,837
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6877,263
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7546,683
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6286,604
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2976,399
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8757,379
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9866,827
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7816,700
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9816,202
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4436,489
BajsunUzbekistan 833517
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0158,088
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2808,252
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3955,217
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4075,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -